Yanzhibu, China Page

Other names: 胭脂堡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.6028 Longitude 99.6497 Altitude (feet) 4288
Lat (DMS) 39° 36' 10N Long (DMS) 99° 38' 59E Altitude (meters) 1306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Yanzhibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzhibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzhibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiadun (0.9 nm)
Huaqiangzi (2.3 nm)
Xujia Dazhuang (7.5 nm)
Qiao'erwan (2.4 nm)
Hongshan (5.1 nm)
Wanfeng (6.3 nm)
Xiazhuangzi (7.1 nm)
Zhenjiang (1.9 nm)
Shagou (2.7 nm)
Heixiaoba (3.0 nm)
Shiba (4.0 nm)
Jiuba (5.8 nm)
Xinkai (6.5 nm)
Yongfeng (7.2 nm)
Hexicun (7.6 nm)
Yingouqiao (7.9 nm)
Dingping (8.4 nm)
Baba (8.3 nm)
Zhaizi (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 35 nm W 265
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 48 nm N 7
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 67 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 62 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SE Gaotai County
18.4 nm NE 100th meridian east
30.1 nm SE Linze County
45.9 nm S Sunan Yugur Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:38 2016