Yanwan, China Page

Other names: 燕湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8392 Longitude 105.7800 Altitude (feet) 5360
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 48E Altitude (meters) 1633
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46023

Weather Charts


Yanwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suncai (2.9 nm)
Hujiaping (2.9 nm)
Jiachuan (1.8 nm)
Bowan (2.1 nm)
Huaishu (2.2 nm)
Heshan (2.6 nm)
Diaoping (3.4 nm)
Zhenlin (3.7 nm)
Renwujia (3.8 nm)
Xinglong (2.2 nm)
Lijiashan (2.8 nm)
Shangchenjia (3.0 nm)
Xingfeng (3.1 nm)
Mashan (1.7 nm)
Panhe (2.4 nm)
Zhaoliang (2.7 nm)
Zhanggou (3.1 nm)
Huoli (3.8 nm)
Yaojiagou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 17 nm S 166 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 77 nm N 15 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 85 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW Qin'an County
5.7 nm NW Battle of Jieting
15.4 nm N Wanquan, Gansu
15.7 nm S Houjie Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:58 2016