Yanbai, China Page

Other names: 剡白

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5859 Longitude 105.6582 Altitude (feet) 6112
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 9N Long (DMS) 105° 39' 30E Altitude (meters) 1862
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21759

Weather Charts


Yanbai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanbai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanbai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guwan (1.0 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.6 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.5 nm)
Qilixiang (2.0 nm)
Jinggou (2.5 nm)
Lingzhixiang (1.6 nm)
Cheli (2.0 nm)
Weicha (3.2 nm)
Zhangbu (0.9 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (1.1 nm)
Yinjialiutan (1.9 nm)
Jinping (2.2 nm)
Shuiliu (2.4 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.7 nm)
Shangwan (2.6 nm)
Sunjiagou (2.1 nm)
Libu (2.6 nm)
Xialu (2.6 nm)
Guandaocha (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 40 nm N 42 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 62 nm S 170 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 72 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Jingning County, Gansu
17.0 nm E 106th meridian east
23.1 nm N Xiji County
20.8 nm E Longde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:35 2016