Xuanmawan, China Page

Other names: 萱麻湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.1713 Longitude 104.6360 Altitude (feet) 7001
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 17N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 10E Altitude (meters) 2133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7873

Weather Charts


Xuanmawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanmawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanmawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijiacha (1.5 nm)
Shengrengou (2.0 nm)
Sanjiaowan (2.6 nm)
Wangjia Dawan (2.9 nm)
Yangjiacha (1.4 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.6 nm)
Yangzhaojia (2.6 nm)
Gaoyaogou (2.4 nm)
Wangjiabu (3.2 nm)
Chaijialiang (1.5 nm)
Chaijiawan (1.9 nm)
Yousuo (2.4 nm)
Sizhai (3.0 nm)
Yanjiawan (0.7 nm)
Huadaowan (1.2 nm)
Hougou (2.7 nm)
Wacigou (2.6 nm)
Quanping (2.7 nm)
Ganquan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 25 nm W 233
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 38 nm W 257
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 53 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 87 nm N 16 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 76 nm E 93 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
23.8 nm N Jingyuan County, Gansu
20.4 nm SE Yuzhong County
20.4 nm SE Lanshan (Gansu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:15 2016