Xuanfengwan, China Page

Other names: 旋风湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6849 Longitude 106.5007 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 6N Long (DMS) 106° 30' 3E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2388

Weather Charts


Xuanfengwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanfengwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanfengwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiayaoxian (1.4 nm)
Hanxinwan (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang Zhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Wangjiayuan (3.3 nm)
Jiefanggou (1.5 nm)
Lishangshan (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.0 nm)
Matuanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Guditai (3.9 nm)
Yanghucha (2.1 nm)
Xuejialaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Chenhuzhang (3.2 nm)
Lucaogou (2.3 nm)
Liujiataozi (2.3 nm)
Liumataozi (2.6 nm)
Panlongpo (3.2 nm)
Mayinshan (3.7 nm)
Qiaoyaoxian (4.0 nm)
Hongliushuwanzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 38 nm S 200 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 75 nm E 134 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 83 nm W 310 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SW 1622 North Guyuan earthquake
32.7 nm SW Yuanzhou District, Guyuan
29.3 nm E Huan County
32.8 nm NW Tongxin Great Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:29 2016