Xinglin, China Page

Other names: 杏林

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.5409 Longitude 104.0704 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 13E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11188

Weather Charts


Xinglin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangtiezui (1.3 nm)
Zhazhazhuang (1.4 nm)
Niu'ershan (1.8 nm)
Tanali (2.1 nm)
Gabu (2.1 nm)
Machang (1.3 nm)
Majiagou (1.5 nm)
Chagutan (2.0 nm)
Zhizhilu (2.5 nm)
Dazhangou (2.8 nm)
Yangjiatai (1.2 nm)
Fangjiashan (1.7 nm)
Ningning (2.1 nm)
Jiumulu (2.3 nm)
Hongshui (1.1 nm)
Hazha (2.2 nm)
Jiemashan (2.3 nm)
Hexianliang (2.3 nm)
Shuzha (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 47 nm N 346
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 82 nm N 5
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 72 nm W 283 Sichuan Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 90 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Min County
6.2 nm NW Tao River
6.9 nm E List of earthquakes in China
6.9 nm E 2013 Dingxi earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:34 2016