Xiehao, China Page

Other names: 邪号

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.7066 Longitude 102.4970 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 29' 49E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10971

Weather Charts


Xiehao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiehao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiehao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biangou (1.5 nm)
Zhaomianwa (1.7 nm)
Yanwo Gouding (2.5 nm)
Xiadaogou (3.0 nm)
Jiangjiatai (3.9 nm)
Daling (3.9 nm)
Xigou (4.6 nm)
Machangtan (4.3 nm)
Dongwan (3.9 nm)
Changjiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Shiguan (4.1 nm)
Qingzui (4.5 nm)
Qingzuiwan (4.9 nm)
Xujia Xiawopu (1.6 nm)
Shuanggou (3.1 nm)
Xiafangzhai (3.7 nm)
Shanghe (4.1 nm)
Tianshan (0.6 nm)
Miaotai (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 17 nm N 11
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 50 nm N 352 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 74 nm S 197 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 89 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 98 nm N 336 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NE Liangzhou District
17.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.0 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
21.0 nm SW 1927 Gulang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:56 2016