Xianyuan, China Page

Other names: 宪塬

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.2124 Longitude 107.8012 Altitude (feet) 4386
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 4E Altitude (meters) 1336
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10709

Weather Charts


Xianyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzuizi (1.2 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Liushuyuan (2.7 nm)
Liujiapan (3.0 nm)
Liujiamiao (3.0 nm)
Jingziyuan (1.2 nm)
Jingziyuan (1.9 nm)
Feng'erwan (2.0 nm)
Yinpingtai (2.4 nm)
Hongtuyaoxian (3.3 nm)
Yinping (3.3 nm)
Tongshuyuan (1.2 nm) Nanyuan (1.4 nm)
Baibusi (2.3 nm)
Xinjiagou (2.1 nm)
Zao'eryuan (2.2 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Baozizhuang (3.2 nm)
Fanjiapan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 26 nm S 201 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 102 nm S 189
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 117 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW Qingcheng County
16.1 nm NE Huachi County
27.0 nm N 108th meridian east
24.0 nm E White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:26 2016