Xiamengou, China Page

Other names: 硖门沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.8002 Longitude 103.2900 Altitude (feet) 7614
Lat (DMS) 36° 48' 1N Long (DMS) 103° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 2320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Xiamengou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamengou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamengou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingjiawan (4.1 nm)
Siwan (4.1 nm)
Songshuying (4.3 nm)
Jiangjia Fentan (4.6 nm)
Lujiazhuang (4.4 nm)
Hejiaquan (3.3 nm)
Gaojiawan (4.7 nm)
Heilapai (5.1 nm)
Henggou (4.8 nm)
Jiaochang (1.3 nm)
Hongshachuan (2.9 nm)
Wangjiamen (2.9 nm)
Gunpo (3.2 nm)
Pujia Goukouzi (2.9 nm)
Yangjiamen (2.8 nm)
Wulidun (3.5 nm)
Yongdeng Chengguanzhen (4.3 nm)
Wuqu (4.2 nm)
Baijiawan (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 23 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 53 nm S 148
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 62 nm W 255 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 69 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NE Yongdeng County
23.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.9 nm NW Wushaoling Tunnel
26.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:48 2016