Xiakou, China Page

Other names: 硖口

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3722 Longitude 105.3404 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 20' 25E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11773

Weather Charts


Xiakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sizi (1.3 nm)
Sizichuanxiang (1.9 nm)
Zhengyang (2.8 nm)
Huating (2.8 nm)
Huatingcun (2.9 nm)
Zhongxin (1.2 nm)
Lijiawan (1.7 nm)
Yaojiacha (1.9 nm)
Changcheng (2.4 nm)
Donggou (2.9 nm)
Huangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Chakouxia (1.7 nm)
Shifeng (1.9 nm)
Wujiawan (2.0 nm)
Daying (2.1 nm)
Choujiawan (1.8 nm)
Xiehuang (2.2 nm)
Shengli (2.9 nm)
Sanhe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 55 nm S 152 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 60 nm N 44 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 63 nm W 301
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 73 nm W 267
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 82 nm W 299
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SW Tongwei County
17.7 nm E Jingning County, Gansu
24.0 nm NW Huining County
27.9 nm SW Geography of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:00 2016