Wuwei, China Page

Other names: Liang-chou,Liangzhou,Wu-wei-hsien,Liang-chow

World:China:Gansu Sheng
Latitude 37.9281 Longitude 102.6414 Altitude (feet) 4973
Lat (DMS) 37° 55' 41N Long (DMS) 102° 38' 29E Altitude (meters) 1515
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15645
Google links for Wuwei Google links for Wuwei, China
Mid-range map of Wuwei Large range map of Wuwei
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jieheba (12.6 nm)
Xiying (14.0 nm)
Gaoba (15.4 nm)
Danma (18.2 nm)
Yongchangbu (8.5 nm)
Shuangcheng (13.7 nm)
Zhuwangpu (17.3 nm)
Caiqi (17.4 nm)
Yongningpu (23.4 nm)
Yuandun (20.6 nm) Daheyi (7.2 nm)
Nanying (10.3 nm)
Xiagucheng (14.0 nm)
Xiehe (14.0 nm)
Zhaizitan (17.8 nm)
Huangyangzhen (18.5 nm)
Zhangyibu (21.7 nm)
Shuangta (24.1 nm)
Maozangsi (25.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27619 Medium Wuwei Air Base 5 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.2 nm W Gansu
17.5 nm E Yin Mountains
30.3 nm SE Gulang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010