Wangjiaquan, China Page

Other names: 王家圈

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.4894 Longitude 102.7430 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 37° 29' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 44' 35E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6580

Weather Charts


Wangjiaquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuanmashan (2.1 nm)
Chengxincun (2.5 nm)
Lijia Zhuangzi (1.4 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Lijia Zhongzhuangzi (2.0 nm)
Xiapo (3.4 nm)
Dajiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhonglu (3.3 nm)
Shangzhongzui (1.1 nm)
Wangfugou (3.0 nm)
Chazuiwan (3.0 nm)
Gangoukou (0.9 nm)
Gangoukou (1.8 nm)
Jiucaichong (2.0 nm)
Chelugou (2.4 nm)
Shangwangfugou (2.9 nm)
Xiaogangou (3.1 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Lou'ershan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 31 nm N 344
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 65 nm N 343 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 66 nm S 210 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 72 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 102 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E Gulang County
13.8 nm SE Wushaoling Tunnel
16.7 nm SE Huangyangchuan
20.8 nm S Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:57 2016