Tianshuijing, China Page

Other names: 甜水井

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5446 Longitude 106.9501 Altitude (feet) 5101
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 41N Long (DMS) 106° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 1554
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Tianshuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshuijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengoumen (1.7 nm)
Tuozhuangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Guolianghe (2.4 nm)
Guoqianzhuang (2.6 nm)
Shajingzi (3.5 nm)
Fangfangzi (1.5 nm)
Yangyaoxian (2.6 nm)
Liugouyan (3.1 nm)
Liuzhongbu (3.7 nm)
Xingshufen (1.9 nm)
Machangwan (2.2 nm)
Wujiazhang (2.8 nm)
Yanghetan (3.1 nm)
Hujiakengkeng (1.3 nm)
Yinzhuang (1.7 nm)
Dixiagou (2.8 nm)
Houjiashan (3.3 nm)
Taoshuwan (3.6 nm)
Xieyangwan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 45 nm W 232 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 54 nm S 144 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Huan County
34.4 nm N 107th meridian east
37.6 nm SW Pengyang County
31.5 nm W 1622 North Guyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:21 2016