Tianshui, China Page

Other names: 甜水

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.1288 Longitude 104.7890 Altitude (feet) 5406
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 44N Long (DMS) 104° 47' 20E Altitude (meters) 1647
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Tianshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tadunzi (0.9 nm)
Zhaoxian (1.0 nm)
Yaowan (1.9 nm)
Majiaxian (1.9 nm)
Luanyao (2.4 nm)
Luanyao (2.5 nm)
Fengjia Youfang (1.0 nm)
Quantaizi (2.3 nm)
Yangluxian (2.9 nm)
Zhanziqu (2.9 nm)
Lugou (3.1 nm)
Chengtai (3.4 nm)
Beishanwei (1.6 nm)
Beishan (1.8 nm)
Tianluobutan (2.2 nm)
Xiashilaozi (2.7 nm)
Gaoxianzi (1.1 nm)
Baiyinzi (2.6 nm)
Dushan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 31 nm N 33 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 67 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 77 nm S 200
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 79 nm S 214
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 93 nm E 132 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SE 105th meridian east
20.0 nm NE Shapotou District
22.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Ningxia
23.8 nm S Pingchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:53 2016