Tanjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 谈家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9725 Longitude 100.2050 Altitude (feet) 5085
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 21N Long (DMS) 100° 12' 18E Altitude (meters) 1549
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13558

Weather Charts


Tanjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Guojia Yangou (2.8 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Majun (2.3 nm)
Gaozhuang Sidui (2.6 nm)
Fenshuigou (3.5 nm)
Lijiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Suzhan (1.2 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Oubo Wudui (2.9 nm)
Xujiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Sanguan Wudui (1.1 nm)
Shangqihao (1.7 nm)
Gonglian Dadui (2.0 nm)
Xingguang (2.2 nm)
Baji Dadui (2.9 nm)
Chenguang (3.4 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 24 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 70 nm W 300
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 68 nm E 77 Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 87 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm E Zhangye West Railway Station
11.7 nm E Zhangye
13.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
14.7 nm E Zhangye Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:40 2016