Tanjiashan, China Page

Other names: 谈家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7428 Longitude 104.4102 Altitude (feet) 7644
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 34N Long (DMS) 104° 24' 37E Altitude (meters) 2329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Tanjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanjiashan (1.3 nm)
Guchagou (2.0 nm)
Lannitan (2.1 nm)
Wenjiagou (2.3 nm)
Gaofeng (2.9 nm)
Liangjiashan (3.2 nm)
Shanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Dayanzi (3.0 nm)
Diaocaoyan (3.0 nm)
Zishi (1.8 nm)
Zhuangxiamen (2.3 nm)
Luojiagou (2.4 nm)
Taizhongwan (3.1 nm)
Maliantan (1.4 nm)
Chaijiagou (1.3 nm)
Nianjiamen (2.4 nm)
Majiamen (2.9 nm)
Sizuxiang (3.4 nm)
Huagudui (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 44 nm N 320
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 71 nm N 352
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 81 nm N 341
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 72 nm E 98 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Zhang County
5.7 nm NW Sanpai
8.2 nm NW Dongqiao
13.5 nm SW 2013 Dingxi earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:31 2016