Tanjia Jiezi, China Page

Other names: 谈家街子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3044 Longitude 106.1660 Altitude (feet) 6289
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 16N Long (DMS) 106° 9' 58E Altitude (meters) 1916
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Tanjia Jiezi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjia Jiezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjia Jiezi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujia Hewan (1.8 nm)
Hanwan (2.3 nm)
Dongzigou (2.4 nm)
Chenwan (1.1 nm)
Dougou (1.6 nm)
Hecha (2.0 nm)
Meibu (2.9 nm)
Chenbu (2.9 nm)
Xuwan (1.9 nm)
Qinjiawa (1.9 nm)
Haodizhang (2.7 nm)
Yu'erzui (2.6 nm)
Sushan (1.7 nm)
Sujia Laozhuang (1.9 nm)
Quhanwan (2.3 nm)
Sujia Yangwa (2.6 nm)
Shiwa (2.7 nm)
Yejia Yangpo (3.1 nm)
Chenjiaxia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 46 nm N 3 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 47 nm S 198 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 79 nm E 125
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 76 nm E 66 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Zhuanglang County
11.2 nm NW 106th meridian east
15.1 nm NE Jingyuan County, Ningxia
18.2 nm N Longde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:50 2016