Tanba, China Page

Other names: 谈坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6911 Longitude 105.0945 Altitude (feet) 4386
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 28N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 40E Altitude (meters) 1336
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27781

Weather Charts


Tanba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanfang (2.3 nm)
Jiaqinggou (2.5 nm)
Luanshiwan (2.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Goudi (3.7 nm)
Pingwang (2.1 nm)
Shiping (2.4 nm)
Majiamen Qiancun (2.6 nm)
Shaluo (3.1 nm)
Qiaojia (3.4 nm)
Shaoliang (4.1 nm)
Zhangjialengkan (3.8 nm)
Shanqing (0.8 nm)
Hushan (1.9 nm)
Weijiabacun (2.2 nm)
Songjiagou (3.3 nm)
Yaokong (3.5 nm)
Laogenli (3.6 nm)
Bailuyao (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 64 nm N 35 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 86 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm NE Xihe County
28.6 nm S Wudu District
35.5 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
35.5 nm SW 1879 Gansu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:56 2016