Suzhoumiao, China Page

Other names: 肃州庙

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.1750 Longitude 94.6392 Altitude (feet) 3648
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 30N Long (DMS) 94° 38' 21E Altitude (meters) 1111
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Suzhoumiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suzhoumiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suzhoumiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hezhoubu (2.0 nm)
Xiningbu (2.3 nm)
Xiningwan (2.5 nm)
Nanyanggou (2.6 nm)
Zhangjia (1.8 nm)
Sujiahu (1.8 nm)
Zhabacha (2.8 nm)
Sunjiaqiao (0.8 nm)
Liujiabu (1.4 nm)
Zhangxian (2.1 nm)
Dunhuang (2.1 nm)
Shengdiwan (2.5 nm)
Leijiadun (2.3 nm)
Qijiaqiao (1.4 nm)
Nianbomiao (1.6 nm)
Shazhou (2.5 nm)
Sanhaoqiao (2.6 nm)
Nianbotai (2.4 nm)
Minzhou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 7 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang
2.5 nm SE Dunhuang Mosque
5.5 nm S Crescent Lake (Dunhuang)
7.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.5 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
11.2 nm SE Mogao Caves
11.2 nm SE Dunhuang manuscripts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:48 2016