Sujia Buzi, China Page

Other names: 宿家堡子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7974 Longitude 105.3972 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 51N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 50E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19945

Weather Charts


Sujia Buzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujia Buzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujia Buzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenjiacha (1.2 nm)
Matouwan (1.3 nm)
Gaojiacha (1.8 nm)
Yushuwan (2.1 nm)
Xiejiacha (3.1 nm)
Congdigou (1.3 nm)
Renjiawan (2.4 nm)
Mengjiyangpo (3.2 nm)
Xiejiagengzi (0.8 nm)
Shaomazhang (1.5 nm)
Longchuanyangpo (2.1 nm)
Xipancha (2.3 nm)
Chenjiadacha (2.6 nm)
Houjiayangpo (2.5 nm)
Zhangjia Chuan (2.7 nm)
Gaoshiya (2.6 nm)
Yujianao (2.8 nm)
Hekou (3.4 nm)
Zhengcha (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 43 nm E 66 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 57 nm W 277
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 77 nm S 162 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 75 nm W 281
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm NE Xiji County
18.2 nm W Huining County
22.8 nm NW Yuzhong County
22.8 nm NW Lanshan (Gansu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:25 2016