Sifen Yidui, China Page

Other names: 四分一队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.1723 Longitude 98.8498 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 20N Long (DMS) 98° 50' 59E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Sifen Yidui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sifen Yidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sifen Yidui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingou (1.5 nm)
Xingou Erdui (1.4 nm)
Xiawufen Sandui (2.1 nm)
Yingtiandi (2.3 nm)
Zhongwucun (2.4 nm)
Xintoufen (0.7 nm)
Sifen Sandui (1.3 nm)
Xingou Sidui (1.7 nm)
Shanghao Sidui (1.1 nm)
Guangming (1.7 nm)
Shangdonggou Sidui (2.7 nm)
Shangdonggou Yidui (2.5 nm)
Shangdonggou (2.6 nm)
Xicha Sidui (2.6 nm)
Xisheng (2.8 nm)
Shagou (0.9 nm)
Shanghao (1.7 nm)
Yiqing (2.0 nm)
Touhao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 30 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 37 nm S 177
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 45 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.4 nm SW Suzhou District
30.8 nm SW Silk Route Museum
33.6 nm N Ron & Carol Cope Stadium
30.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:42 2016