Sidalong, China Page

Other names: 寺大隆

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.4396 Longitude 99.8977 Altitude (feet) 9307
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 23N Long (DMS) 99° 53' 52E Altitude (meters) 2836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sidalong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidalong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidalong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhakekou (10.4 nm) Xiangyangtai (1.7 nm)
Liushuyuan (5.6 nm)
Lubude (9.6 nm)
Changganhe Shangmutou (12.3 nm)
Louzhuangzi (15.7 nm)
Maquankou (15.5 nm)
Saonanwan (16.1 nm)
Wofeng Goutai (15.9 nm)
Bajiaowan (16.5 nm)
Yangshanhe (18.6 nm)
Tuquantai (3.7 nm)
Dongcha (9.0 nm)
Baopinghe (11.6 nm)
Lasi Taihe (12.0 nm)
Weiqiang (14.6 nm)
Zhengnangou (14.9 nm)
Husitai (17.3 nm)
Youhulutang (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 42 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 81 nm N 325
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 98 nm S 152
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 111 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE 100th meridian east
18.4 nm S Qilian County
27.3 nm NW Sunan Yugur Autonomous County
38.2 nm NE Zhangye West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:24 2016