Shuangcheng, China Page

Other names: Han-chia-chih

World:China:Gansu Sheng
Latitude 35.4822 Longitude 103.0414 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 56N Long (DMS) 103° 2' 29E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32189
Mid-range map of Shuangcheng Large range map of Shuangcheng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changpoyan (2.4 nm)
Hanji (2.5 nm)
Zhaizi (2.8 nm)
Caojiapo (3.1 nm)
Xinnong (4.1 nm)
Liangjingshan (4.7 nm)
Moya (4.8 nm)
Guojiawei (5.3 nm)
Baituyao (5.5 nm)
Duozhiba (5.9 nm)
Guodongshan (5.5 nm)
Machangshan (6.0 nm)
Guanbalou (6.2 nm)
Dahuangdi (6.4 nm)
Shijiatai (2.9 nm)
Youhao (3.6 nm)
Gagou (3.8 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Duoyao (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44961 GXH Small Gannan Xiahe Airport 44 nm S 205 Sichuan
FR27945 Medium Ljtao Air Base 40 nm E 104
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 52 nm E 50
FR27944 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 63 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NE Multicoloured Mosque
10.5 nm NE Dongxiang Autonomous County
10.5 nm NE Kangle County
10.5 nm NE Hezheng County
10.5 nm NE Guanghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:38:40 2015