Shaojinwan, China Page

Other names: 烧金湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.3943 Longitude 105.5161 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Shaojinwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojinwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojinwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiaba (2.5 nm)
Zhanghe (3.0 nm)
Yaodiba (1.5 nm)
Yangshangmian (2.0 nm)
Gongjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Baiyangshuba (2.5 nm)
Wangmacun (2.9 nm)
Xiawangmajia (2.9 nm)
Yinshanli (3.2 nm)
Miao'erya (1.4 nm)
Wujiagou (2.2 nm)
Zhengjia Goumenshang (3.0 nm)
Zhengjiagou (3.1 nm)
Liujiashan (1.8 nm)
Heiwan (2.2 nm)
Oujialiang (2.8 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.9 nm)
Yuanjiahe (3.4 nm)
Shengdiwan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 60 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 71 nm N 13 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Kang County
21.4 nm SW Wudu District
27.2 nm NE 106th meridian east
31.9 nm N Xihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:36 2016