Shaogouwan, China Page

Other names: 稍沟湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5551 Longitude 106.4561 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 27' 22E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9336

Weather Charts


Shaogouwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaogouwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaogouwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongmiwan (1.7 nm)
Hujiasi (1.8 nm)
Yao'erwan (1.9 nm)
Zhouzhang (2.3 nm)
Hongmiwan (2.8 nm)
Shuwa (3.5 nm)
Hujiatai (3.5 nm)
Heicitai (2.3 nm)
Liugou (2.7 nm)
Hongliushuwanzi (4.2 nm)
Liudaowan (1.4 nm)
Lijiadawan (2.5 nm)
Hujiachuan (3.0 nm)
Caojiawanzi (1.8 nm)
Diaolingqu (2.1 nm)
Shigoumen (2.5 nm)
Lucaoqu (3.3 nm)
Nianziqu (3.8 nm)
Yangdongzhang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 30 nm S 202 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 71 nm E 128 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 87 nm W 314 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW 1622 North Guyuan earthquake
24.8 nm SW Yuanzhou District, Guyuan
31.7 nm S List of major power stations in Ningxia
28.3 nm SW Xumishan Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:28 2016