Shangdianzi, China Page

Other names: 上店子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9627 Longitude 106.3003 Altitude (feet) 3681
Lat (DMS) 33° 57' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 1E Altitude (meters) 1121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4549

Weather Charts


Shangdianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weijiashan (0.4 nm)
Duiwozi (2.0 nm)
Banshanli (2.9 nm)
Hualinpo (3.5 nm)
Qingya (4.3 nm)
Maolishuba (3.2 nm)
Haochuan (4.2 nm)
Gaochuanzi (4.3 nm)
Huoshenmiao (4.8 nm)
Yanjiashan (5.6 nm)
Sancha Xiacun (1.7 nm)
Lingguan (2.9 nm)
Zuojiayangshan (4.7 nm)
Yatouzhuang (2.0 nm)
Liangdang Chengguanzhen (3.2 nm)
Shaotangou (3.5 nm)
Shanggouli (4.3 nm)
Mujiazhuang (4.6 nm)
Kangjiaba (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 41 nm N 328 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 64 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 67 nm E 59
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 98 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SE Liangdang County
15.0 nm SW Hui County
26.4 nm SW 106th meridian east
23.6 nm E Feng County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:42 2016