Ranjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 冉家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8672 Longitude 105.1592 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 33E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13720

Weather Charts


Ranjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaochi (1.7 nm)
Qixie (3.0 nm)
Shenbaogou (3.4 nm)
Yangfu (1.8 nm)
Caoba (1.9 nm)
Tiegu (2.9 nm)
Gaojiaba (0.9 nm)
Guwan (1.9 nm)
Duanjia (2.5 nm)
Tangjiayao (3.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Kanghe (3.5 nm)
Xinzhuangli (0.9 nm)
Wanghua (2.2 nm)
Dasu (2.6 nm)
Fengjialengkan (3.2 nm)
Duanmiao (3.3 nm)
Qiujialaozhuang (3.8 nm)
Hejiashan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 54 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 92 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 95 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 108 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E Xihe County
29.0 nm NW Hadrocodium
39.0 nm S Wudu District
44.2 nm SE Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:32 2016