Ranjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 冉家院

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0866 Longitude 106.4874 Altitude (feet) 5088
Lat (DMS) 34° 5' 12N Long (DMS) 106° 29' 15E Altitude (meters) 1550
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3058

Weather Charts


Ranjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weijia Heba (2.2 nm)
Gouling (3.7 nm)
Erlangba (0.8 nm)
Chenjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Fanjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Donggou (3.0 nm)
Taiqu (3.9 nm)
Sangyuan (4.4 nm)
Liangshangou (1.4 nm)
Waquangou (1.9 nm)
Majiashan (2.4 nm)
Wafangshan (2.7 nm)
Yaozhuang (3.0 nm)
Pangjiahe (3.6 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Fengjiayuan (4.2 nm)
Laohuxia (4.2 nm)
Guangluzhou (1.6 nm)
Luoguzhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 42 nm W 312 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 55 nm E 61
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 66 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm E Feng County, Shaanxi
17.9 nm S Liangdang County
24.8 nm NE Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
26.7 nm SW Hui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:52 2016