Rancheng, China Page

Other names: 冉城

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.2461 Longitude 105.2710 Altitude (feet) 5232
Lat (DMS) 34° 14' 46N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 16E Altitude (meters) 1594
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17934

Weather Charts


Rancheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rancheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rancheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhaili (1.6 nm)
Shangchuan (2.0 nm)
Xiachuan (2.3 nm)
Suhe (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiashan (3.2 nm)
Xiashizui (0.9 nm)
Zhoujia (3.0 nm)
Xiasiwan (1.4 nm)
Huayuan (1.9 nm)
Hejia (2.4 nm)
Yangshan (2.4 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Youhao (1.9 nm)
Hena (2.6 nm)
Mengzhang (2.7 nm)
Duhe (3.7 nm)
Zhoubu (3.8 nm)
Moshi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 34 nm E 57 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 95 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm S Xihe County
18.7 nm W Hadrocodium
31.2 nm N Gangu County
29.6 nm NW Wushan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:17 2016