Qiping, China Page

Other names: 柒坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8492 Longitude 104.6437 Altitude (feet) 6886
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 37E Altitude (meters) 2098
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9110

Weather Charts


Qiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hualin (2.4 nm)
Xianjiamen (3.6 nm)
Baomen (0.6 nm)
Daojiewan (1.8 nm)
Mudanshan (2.8 nm)
Fengjiashan (3.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.9 nm)
Zhangjiamen (3.8 nm)
Gaohe (0.9 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Shengouli (2.8 nm)
Gaoya (3.5 nm)
Zhuwan (1.8 nm)
Kangwuli (2.7 nm)
Liping (2.9 nm)
Qinwan (3.4 nm)
Zhaizi (3.2 nm)
Gaolou (4.2 nm)
Chaiping (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 48 nm W 305
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 67 nm N 342
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 62 nm E 105 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 80 nm N 332
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 106 nm E 45 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm N Longxi County
15.8 nm SW Zhang County
16.4 nm W Sanpai
18.1 nm SE Wushan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:40 2016