Nianjizhai, China Page

Other names: 年集寨

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.5862 Longitude 105.5790 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 35' 10N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 44E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10133

Weather Charts


Nianjizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianjizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianjizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xijiayao (1.2 nm)
Qianpo (2.8 nm)
Xiaowang (3.2 nm)
Zuoya (1.2 nm)
Mazhou (1.3 nm)
Xiarujiawan (2.4 nm)
Jianshan (2.7 nm)
Yangwa (3.1 nm)
Yaogou (3.6 nm)
Goushan (1.1 nm)
Hanjiawan (2.1 nm)
Lijia Taizi (2.5 nm)
Jinjiaya (2.8 nm)
Dazhuang (1.1 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Ershilipu (1.6 nm)
Guojiaping (2.4 nm)
Weijiagou (2.6 nm)
Pangjiagou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 13 nm E 96 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 94 nm N 19 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 104 nm N 320
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 115 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Houjie Mosque
14.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.3 nm E Maiji District
17.8 nm NW Gangu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:32 2016