Nianjiaping, China Page

Other names: 年家坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8063 Longitude 105.1976 Altitude (feet) 6289
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 23N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 51E Altitude (meters) 1916
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts


Nianjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiacha (0.4 nm)
Renwan (1.6 nm)
Huazhaobeiwan (1.8 nm)
Kangjiabeipo (2.1 nm)
Shangmaojiawan (2.3 nm)
Gudichang (2.9 nm)
Tianjiapo (2.9 nm)
Yangjiahouwan (1.0 nm)
Hejiawan (1.8 nm)
Shangbuzi (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.9 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Lijiawan (1.8 nm)
Balixiang (2.0 nm)
Miaowan (2.4 nm)
Hejiayao (1.3 nm)
Dashuicha (1.9 nm)
Damaowan (2.7 nm)
Laozhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 48 nm W 278
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 52 nm E 71 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 66 nm W 282
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 81 nm S 156 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 87 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Huining County
15.1 nm NW Yuzhong County
15.1 nm NW Lanshan (Gansu)
27.1 nm E Xiji County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:36 2016