Nianjiagou, China Page

Other names: 年家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.1924 Longitude 104.9042 Altitude (feet) 6082
Lat (DMS) 34° 11' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 54' 15E Altitude (meters) 1853
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts


Nianjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijia (1.2 nm)
Shangpingxiang (2.3 nm)
Liujiashan (3.1 nm)
Dazhuangli (1.7 nm)
Caoshan (2.6 nm)
Limoshi (2.9 nm)
Zhongtan (2.9 nm)
Daba (3.7 nm)
Beishan (3.9 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.0 nm)
Yanggouli (1.3 nm)
Taopingxiang (3.1 nm)
Xiayuanzui (3.0 nm)
Dabu (0.8 nm)
Xinglong (1.7 nm)
Tuquanyuan (2.2 nm)
Wangjiachang (3.2 nm)
Xuepinggou (3.1 nm)
Shitaizi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 52 nm E 64 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 85 nm N 322
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 100 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Hadrocodium
26.5 nm N Wushan County, Gansu
27.0 nm SE Xihe County
35.2 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:16 2016