Nianjia, China Page

Other names: 年家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.2957 Longitude 105.2190 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 17' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 8E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16350

Weather Charts


Nianjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia Xiatou (1.1 nm)
Moujian (1.8 nm)
Mahe (2.4 nm)
Shanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Qingping (1.8 nm)
Lijiashan (2.7 nm)
Zhanghe (2.6 nm)
Dayingshan (3.4 nm)
Wenjiahe (3.2 nm)
Yongping (3.7 nm)
Jiutu (1.3 nm)
Xiashizui (3.2 nm)
Chenjiashan (3.4 nm)
Suhe (1.5 nm)
Lujiawan (2.5 nm)
Xinzhaili (2.5 nm)
Shangchuan (2.9 nm)
Yanghe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 35 nm E 63 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 91 nm W 312
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 109 nm N 333
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 115 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm W Hadrocodium
24.2 nm S Xihe County
25.7 nm NW Wushan County, Gansu
28.2 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:16 2016