Nianhe, China Page

Other names: 年河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0667 Longitude 106.3790 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4316

Weather Charts


Nianhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiayuan (1.9 nm)
Renwancun (4.5 nm)
Shimachi (0.7 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Yangpingcun (1.7 nm)
Liziping (2.5 nm)
Gouling (2.7 nm)
Jiaoyuan (3.8 nm)
Yuanzili (4.0 nm)
Xinfang (4.4 nm)
Baiyawan (4.9 nm)
Weijia Heba (4.1 nm) Lijiaping (0.5 nm)
Mazhahe (1.4 nm)
Xiangjiaping (2.0 nm)
Pingtoudi (2.9 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Pingliang (3.9 nm)
Quanping (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 39 nm N 319 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 67 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 60 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S Liangdang County
19.7 nm E Feng County, Shaanxi
21.5 nm SW Hui County
25.3 nm NW Maijishan Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:12 2016