Mu'er, China Page

Other names: 牧儿,Mu’er

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1845 Longitude 104.0230 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 4N Long (DMS) 104° 1' 23E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12993

Weather Charts


Mu'er Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mu'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mu'er Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangwang (1.1 nm)
Yangjiasi (2.2 nm)
Dingjiashan (2.1 nm)
Zhashan (2.5 nm)
Xingjiashan (1.5 nm)
Xiaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Datoushan (2.7 nm)
Qijiahe (2.9 nm)
Pujiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Youfu (3.5 nm)
Hongtuzhuang (0.4 nm)
Songshu (2.1 nm)
Caijiamen (3.1 nm)
Hongyawan (3.0 nm)
Qijiagou (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Subulu (2.2 nm)
Shijiaying (2.8 nm)
Seni (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 11 nm W 309
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 45 nm N 12
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 51 nm N 351
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 82 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 71 nm W 252 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm E Weiyuan County, Gansu
10.7 nm W Tao River
11.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.3 nm NW Lintao County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:35 2016