Mianliwan, China Page

Other names: 绵里湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.1150 Longitude 105.2000 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 34° 6' 54N Long (DMS) 105° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15021

Weather Charts


Mianliwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianliwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianliwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiehe (2.3 nm)
Dashangou (2.6 nm)
Zhangshan (3.2 nm)
Wanglin (1.6 nm)
Weishan (2.9 nm)
Shengquan (3.3 nm)
Jiedi (3.5 nm)
Dongtai (3.8 nm)
Linbian (3.6 nm)
Zhongliang (2.0 nm)
Chenjiadi (2.1 nm)
Menglin (2.6 nm)
Tanggou (2.6 nm)
Dinghe (2.4 nm)
Mingxing (2.6 nm)
Pangmeng (2.9 nm)
Nanjia (3.2 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Pingzidi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 42 nm E 50 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 98 nm N 317
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 107 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SE Xihe County
18.6 nm NW Hadrocodium
34.5 nm NW Wushan County, Gansu
38.7 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:06 2016