Maowa, China Page

Other names: 峁洼

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6176 Longitude 106.8270 Altitude (feet) 5098
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 37E Altitude (meters) 1553
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Maowa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maowa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maowa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiaxian (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Xiaozhuangwan (2.4 nm)
Songjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Mawa (1.6 nm)
Mujiagou (1.8 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Mengzhai (2.7 nm)
Mengzhai (2.9 nm)
Yanggouquan (0.5 nm)
Sunjiashan (1.4 nm)
Yuzhai (1.5 nm)
Zhangzhai (2.5 nm)
Houping (2.5 nm)
Gaozhuangwa (2.8 nm)
Baimao (0.8 nm)
Qiduan (1.2 nm)
Guoliu (3.0 nm)
Buhe (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 40 nm W 313 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 39 nm E 73 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 72 nm S 153
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 79 nm S 217 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 107 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S List of power stations in China
7.2 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
8.7 nm SW Kongtong District
19.5 nm NE Zhenyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:39 2016