Lulu, China Page

Other names: 辘辘

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.5336 Longitude 104.1634 Altitude (feet) 9383
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 1N Long (DMS) 104° 9' 48E Altitude (meters) 2859
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Lulu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lulu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lulu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chelu (1.2 nm)
Zhalu (2.2 nm)
Wendouxiang (2.4 nm)
Qiaowan (2.7 nm)
Ningning (2.6 nm)
Xiatalu (0.9 nm)
Xinzhuangwan (1.0 nm)
Laludi (2.2 nm)
Digu (2.8 nm)
Gujiagou (3.6 nm)
Suancipo (1.2 nm)
Zhuoluo (2.0 nm)
Zhaishang (2.1 nm)
Suigu (2.6 nm)
Yongxing (1.4 nm)
Yongguang (1.4 nm)
Lalu (2.0 nm)
Anjiashan (3.1 nm)
Liha (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 49 nm N 341
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 83 nm N 1
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 91 nm N 350
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 76 nm W 282 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
2.7 nm SE 2013 Dingxi earthquakes
8.8 nm SW Min County
10.3 nm NW Tao River
14.9 nm NE Zhang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:43 2016