Lujiashan, China Page

Other names: 禄家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.0651 Longitude 104.1600 Altitude (feet) 7595
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 9' 36E Altitude (meters) 2314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14563

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heiyinggoumen Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Lumatan (1.8 nm)
Majiapo (1.5 nm)
Qijia Gouyan (1.6 nm)
Zhujia Laozhuang (2.1 nm)
Manzhuang (2.7 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Jiaolong (3.0 nm)
Shizui (1.7 nm)
Guanzikou (2.2 nm)
Qiaoyang (2.4 nm)
Dazhuang (2.6 nm)
Qijiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Xinfeng (1.0 nm)
Yongfeng (1.6 nm)
Houdashan (1.5 nm)
Dengjia Shanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Tanyaowan (3.1 nm)
Zhongtan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 21 nm W 312
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 51 nm N 3
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 59 nm N 346
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 76 nm W 258 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 90 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Weiyuan County, Gansu
16.4 nm S Dongqiao
17.7 nm SE Sanpai
16.9 nm W Tao River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:36 2016