Loumatang, China Page

Other names: 娄马塘

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.9838 Longitude 102.7710 Altitude (feet) 10465
Lat (DMS) 34° 59' 2N Long (DMS) 102° 46' 16E Altitude (meters) 3189
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Loumatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loumatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loumatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiebu (0.4 nm)
Taiwu'ang (1.2 nm)
Baorilou (2.2 nm)
Zhitaima (2.8 nm)
Naiheba (3.1 nm)
Kazha (4.2 nm)
Huanggaori (4.2 nm)
Huaisayaga (2.2 nm)
Xiazhou Gama (3.4 nm)
Douxi'er (3.5 nm)
Ladai (3.9 nm)
Diqiang (4.2 nm)
Sangdoutang (2.2 nm)
Huangke Yihe (2.4 nm)
Gakou Gama (2.7 nm)
Gakou Gongma (2.8 nm)
Louwa'ang (3.4 nm)
Nahegan (3.5 nm)
Sannai Helou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 12 nm S 210 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 55 nm E 69
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 82 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E China
18.0 nm NW Xiahe County
18.1 nm NW Labrang Monastery
26.9 nm SE Gantang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:57 2016