Liming, China Page

Other names: 黎明

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2383 Longitude 106.6180 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 5E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53618

Weather Charts


Liming Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liming Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liming Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangxiakou (1.8 nm)
Nancungou (1.9 nm)
Yuguang (2.0 nm)
Shangbaicaoyu (2.4 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.0 nm)
Guojialiang (1.4 nm)
Machi (2.3 nm)
Baicaozui (2.4 nm)
Donggou (2.8 nm)
Luomang (3.3 nm)
Beihe (0.5 nm)
Pangmo (0.9 nm)
Donghua (2.2 nm)
Qianling (2.1 nm)
Dongxia (2.8 nm)
Shangting (1.8 nm)
Xiguan (1.8 nm)
Liujiagou (2.8 nm)
Mijiamo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 54 nm N 338 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 55 nm S 222 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 59 nm E 135
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 58 nm E 54 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Huating County, Gansu
15.0 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
18.5 nm N Kongtong District
17.8 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:41 2016