Licang, China Page

Other names: 力藏

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.2514 Longitude 104.2282 Altitude (feet) 7621
Lat (DMS) 34° 15' 5N Long (DMS) 104° 13' 42E Altitude (meters) 2322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Licang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yena (1.4 nm)
Xinzhai (1.4 nm)
Xigu (2.3 nm)
Jinmuxiang (1.4 nm)
Wafang (2.1 nm)
Shangshubu (3.3 nm)
Xiaoshimen (3.5 nm)
Chuba (2.3 nm)
Lalu (2.6 nm)
Zhongbuzi (3.2 nm)
Pangjiaxiang (3.4 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.5 nm)
Niujiaxiang (1.6 nm)
Wangjia (2.1 nm)
Lulugou (2.6 nm)
Cuobugou (2.6 nm)
Yugang (3.0 nm)
Shangluo (3.7 nm)
Caotankou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 66 nm N 343
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 88 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 99 nm N 359
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 85 nm W 293 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W Baihe Nature Reserve
15.0 nm N List of earthquakes in China
15.0 nm N 2013 Dingxi earthquakes
14.8 nm NW Min County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:15 2016