Lengguliang, China Page

Other names: 塄古梁

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3171 Longitude 103.4610 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 2N Long (DMS) 103° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22013

Weather Charts


Lengguliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengguliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengguliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongzuihe (1.0 nm)
Henggou (1.7 nm)
Hongtuquan (1.7 nm)
Gaolengbu (2.1 nm)
Dazhuang (2.0 nm)
Xinmin (2.1 nm)
Yangjiatai (2.3 nm)
Kabawan (2.5 nm)
Panjiashan (1.4 nm)
Basong (1.7 nm)
Niujia Xinzhuang (1.7 nm)
Qianwan (2.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Shangtazhuang (1.1 nm)
Shangchalu (1.8 nm)
Liewa (2.1 nm)
Shanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Caizi Goumen (2.5 nm)
Gaojia Wopu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 18 nm E 91
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 47 nm N 24
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 50 nm W 233 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 72 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 100 nm N 316 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm NW Yulin Township, Gansu
19.7 nm SE Tao River
18.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.8 nm NW Laohua Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:13 2016