Lenggan, China Page

Other names: 塄干

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3236 Longitude 103.7420 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 25N Long (DMS) 103° 44' 31E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25198

Weather Charts


Lenggan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lenggan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lenggan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijia (1.9 nm)
Xipo (2.0 nm)
Xielu (2.4 nm)
Shiwangjia (3.3 nm)
Shanling (0.8 nm)
Gaofeng (1.7 nm)
Shishan (2.4 nm)
Cao'erli (2.3 nm)
Guoyuan (2.5 nm)
Hongyatou (3.4 nm)
Fucheng (3.4 nm)
Laozhuang (3.3 nm)
Luojiachuan (1.0 nm)
Xiazhangjia (3.0 nm)
Baitupo (1.8 nm)
Caojiayao (1.9 nm)
Xiahejia (2.4 nm)
Hejiawan (2.9 nm)
Danjiashan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 4 nm E 101
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 43 nm N 8
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 71 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 62 nm W 240 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 109 nm W 311 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.5 nm NE Lintao County
10.5 nm S Tao River
24.4 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:19 2016