Labrang, China Page

Other names: Labran,La-pu-leng,Hsia-ho,Te-wu-lu-shih,Hsia-ho-hsien,Te-wu-lu,Lapulengsze,Lorang Trashikhyil,Syakhe,Xiahe

World:China:Gansu Sheng
Latitude 35.1972 Longitude 102.5100 Altitude (feet) 9625
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 2933
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1208
Google links for Labrang Google links for Labrang, China
Mid-range map of Labrang Large range map of Labrang
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhorongwo (11.6 nm)
Wutong (31.2 nm)
Rongwo (30.8 nm)
Ganjia (12.2 nm)
Guru (28.2 nm)
Baizhuang (31.5 nm)
Damai (7.7 nm)
Zhazhatan (11.2 nm)
Ponggartang (14.9 nm)
Xiakajia (20.7 nm)
Hezuo (23.4 nm)
Hanji (29.5 nm)
Meiwu (29.8 nm)
Shuangcheng (31.1 nm)
Sangkog (4.6 nm)
Gyagartang (16.2 nm)
Amqog (24.2 nm)
Bola (27.0 nm)
Qiaotou (35.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAN Small Lanzhou Airport Lanzhou 77 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Labrang Monastery
0.4 nm NE Xiahe County
23.6 nm W Xunhua Salar Autonomous County
24.6 nm NW Tongren County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010