Jingping, China Page

Other names: 靖坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.9093 Longitude 105.1700 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9990

Weather Charts


Jingping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianwo (0.8 nm)
Yemalao (2.3 nm)
Jiazhaike (2.5 nm)
Gulaoba (2.7 nm)
Yaolu (2.9 nm)
Madigou (3.3 nm)
Liuzhaike (1.9 nm)
Haoji (1.9 nm)
Chalu (3.5 nm)
Zhouzhaike (0.9 nm)
Lizhaike (2.9 nm)
Jiangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Xili (3.8 nm)
Xinhe (4.1 nm)
Jiuzhuang Wowo (1.9 nm)
Sanxing (3.5 nm)
Zhoujiayuan (3.7 nm)
Tianlaozi (4.4 nm)
Niuweishao (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 39 nm N 358 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 70 nm E 134 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 75 nm S 218
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 81 nm W 230
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 78 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW 105th meridian east
19.9 nm S Ningxia
20.0 nm SW Pingchuan District
22.4 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:36 2016