Jing'an, China Page

Other names: 靖安,Jing’an

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.5154 Longitude 103.8780 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 55N Long (DMS) 103° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 667

Weather Charts


Jing'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jing'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jing'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heishiling (1.0 nm)
Malonggou (1.4 nm)
Tuoliang (1.8 nm)
Sige Shanshan (1.0 nm)
Changlin (1.1 nm)
Gongjian (1.9 nm)
Lucheng (2.3 nm)
Taiyuan (2.6 nm)
Yangcheng (2.8 nm)
Xiba (2.6 nm)
Chang'an (3.1 nm)
Shanglawan (3.2 nm)
Fu'an (3.4 nm)
Fudongcun (1.4 nm)
Songjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Hongxi (2.3 nm)
Chenghua (2.4 nm)
Liujiayao (2.8 nm)
Xiaoshuikutuo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 61 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 60 nm E 86 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 68 nm W 294
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 88 nm S 180
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 94 nm W 310 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE 104th meridian east
22.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
26.0 nm S Jingtai County
31.3 nm N Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:46 2016