Jin'ai, China Page

Other names: Jin’ai,Jinya

World:China:Gansu Sheng
Latitude 36.0136 Longitude 104.0942 Altitude (feet) 5259
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 39E Altitude (meters) 1602
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11254
Google links for Jin'ai Google links for Jin'ai, China
Mid-range map of Jin%27ai Large range map of Jin%27ai
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangyuanzi (5.0 nm)
Dingyuan (5.3 nm)
Luotuotan (10.0 nm)
Baidaoping (10.5 nm)
Jianshuigou (10.9 nm)
Shuiyuan (12.4 nm)
Lanzhou (12.6 nm)
Agan (13.7 nm)
Zhangyelu (13.4 nm)
Huoshaoya (16.6 nm)
Xihu (15.7 nm)
Zhonghe (16.7 nm)
Zhonghe (19.1 nm)
Shangpu (20.8 nm)
Wenshan (15.2 nm)
Changchuanzi (16.2 nm)
Xiaguanying (5.6 nm) Sanjiaocheng (8.2 nm)
Yuzhong Chengguanzhen (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27944 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 8 nm E 133
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 11 nm W 276
ZLLL ZGC Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 37 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
8.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
11.6 nm W Lanzhou University
11.9 nm W Lanzhou Railway Station
14.3 nm W Qilihe District
14.3 nm W Xigu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010