Jiangyuan, China Page

Other names: 将原

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.4110 Longitude 107.8575 Altitude (feet) 4409
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 40N Long (DMS) 107° 51' 27E Altitude (meters) 1343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Jiangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjiayuan (1.4 nm)
Wangqi (2.7 nm)
Chenghao (3.0 nm)
Mafuzhang (0.5 nm)
Zoujiagou (2.0 nm)
Fangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Shanhouwan (3.1 nm)
Mujiawan (1.6 nm)
Wenjiazui (2.5 nm)
Yawa (2.8 nm)
Baijiachuan (2.8 nm)
Songjiahe (3.1 nm)
Laoliushu (2.9 nm)
Chunshuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.8 nm)
Maogoumen (2.7 nm)
Liugoumen (3.3 nm)
Caiyuan (3.4 nm)
Liujiawanhexi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 38 nm S 198 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Huachi County
15.0 nm NE 108th meridian east
24.2 nm S Qingcheng County
27.8 nm SE White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:05 2016